Staff Details

                                             Teaching Staff 2019-2020

 

Principal                                                         : Mrs P. Gayathri,M.A., B.Ed., M.Phil.,

Lower Primary Headmistress                          : Mrs A. Niraimathy, M.Com., B.Ed.,

 

 English                                                          : Mrs P. Gayathri, M.A., B.Ed., M.Phil.,

                                                                           Mrs N. Kayathri, B.A., B.Ed., PGDCA.,

                                                                           Mrs R. Raja Nandhini, M.A., B.Ed.,M.Phil.,

                                                                           Ms M. Maria Monica, B.A., B.Ed.,

                                                                           Mr S.Sankareswaran, B.A., B.Ed.,

                                                                           Mrs M.Shanthi, M.A., B.Ed., M.Phil.,

                                                                           Mr S.Karthik, M.A., B.Ed.,

                                                                           Mrs D.Revathy, M.A., B.Ed.,

                                                                           Mrs K. Shanthy, M.A., B.Ed.,

                                                                       

Tamil                                                              : Mrs S. Jegatheeswari, M.A., B.Ed.,

                                                                          Mrs M. Deivamalar, M.A., B.Ed., M.Phil.,

                                                                          Mrs C. Maheswari, B.Sc., M.A., B.Ed.,

                                                                          Mrs G. Sundareswari, B.Com., M.A., B.Ed.,

                                                                          Mrs S. Sudha, M.A., B.Ed.,

                                                                          Mrs G. Prabavathy, M.A., B.Ed.,

                                                                          Mrs S. Lavanya, B.A., B.Ed.,

                                                                          Mr B. Chandra Sekaran, M.A., B.Ed.,M.Phil.,

                                                                          Mrs C. Deepa, B.A., B.Ed.,

                                                                          Dr. G. Suganthi, M.A., M.A., M.Ed., Ph.d.,

 

Hindi                                                              : Mrs A.S. Kanjana, M.A., B.Ed.,

                                                                                                R.B.P.P.,(Hindi Shakitya Ratna)

                                                                          Ms B. Chandra Prabha, B.Sc., B.Ed.,

 

Mathematics                                                 : Mrs D. Nirmala, M.Sc., M.Ed., M.Phil.,

                                                                        Mrs R. Lily Packiam, M.Sc., B.Ed.,

                                                                        Mrs S. Sree Latha, B.sc., B.Ed.,

                                                                        Mrs B. Manjula, B.Sc., B.Ed.,              

                                                                        Mrs M. Anna Lakshmi, B.Sc., B.Ed.,

                                                                        Ms N. Priyadharshini, M.Sc.,B.Ed.,

                                                                        Mr A. Saravanakumar, M.Sc., M.Ed.,

                                                                        Mr P. Jeyakarthik, M.Sc., M.Phil., B.Ed.,

                                                                        Mrs M. Mathiyarasi, M.Sc., B.Ed., M.Phil.,

                                                                        Mrs R.Meenatchi, B.Sc., B.Ed.,

 

                                                                                                                                                                   

Science                                                          : Mrs R. Uma Maheswari, B.Sc., B.Ed., 

                                                                          Mrs S. Aruna Devi, M.Sc., B.Ed.,

                                                                          Mrs P. Lakshmi, M.Sc., B.Ed.,

                                                                          Mrs S. Malarkodi, B.Sc., B.Ed., PGDCA.,

                                                                          Mrs S. Selvarani, M.Sc., B.Ed.,

                                                                          Mr G.Seenivasan, M.Sc., B.Ed.,

                                                                          Mrs J. Thanga nila, B.Sc., M.A., B.Ed.,

                                                                          Mr. M. Thaivarathinam, B.Sc., B.Ed.,

                                                                          Mr K.Muthu Karuppasamy, M.Sc., B.Ed.,M.Phil.,

                                                                          Mrs S. Navamani, M.Sc., B.Ed., M.Phil.,

                                                                          Mrs C. Yogeswari, B.Sc., B.Ed., M.L.I.Sc.,

                                                                          Mrs I. Illavarasi, M.Sc., B.Ed., M.Phil.,

                                                                                                                                        

Social Science                                               : Mrs S. Amutha, M.A., B.Ed., PGDCA.,  

                                                                         Mrs T. Subasri, B.A., B.Ed.,

                                                                         Mrs M. Rajeswari, M.A., B.Ed.,

                                                                         Mrs P. Vijayalakshmi, M.Com., B.Ed.,

                                                                         Mrs A. Rajathilagam, M.A., B.Ed.,

                                                                         Mrs B. Shanthi, M.A., B.Ed.,

                                                                         Mrs C. Chinnathai, M.A., B.Ed.,

 

Computer Science                                        : Mr M. Senthilkumar, M.Sc., B.Ed.,

                                                                        Mrs J.Akila, M.A., PGDCA., B.Ed., M.C.A.,

                                                                        Ms M. Gowri Sankari, B.Com., B.Ed., M.B.A.,

                                                                        Ms R. Rahini, M.Sc., B.Ed.,

 

Librarian                                                        : Mrs P. Suguna, B.A., B.L.I.Sc., D.C.A.,

 

Art & Craft                                                     : Mrs V.S. Punitha, DCDDM., T.T.C., B.Sc.,

                                                                       Mrs J. Selva Janaki, T.T.C.,

                                                                       

Physical Education                                       : Mr S. Karunai Vel, B.A., B.P.Ed.,

                                                                       Mr. M. Muruganandam, B.A., M.P.Ed.,

                                                                       Mr. P.K. Kannan, B.Sc., M.P.Ed., M.Phil.,  

                                                                                                              (PhysicalEducation)                   

                                                                                               

Swimming Coach                                           : Mr. R. Muthu Ganesa Pandian

                                                                        Mr. A. Murugesan

 

 

                                      Teaching Staff for classes I & II

Mrs A. Niraimathy, M.Com., B.Ed.,

Mrs M. Nageswari, B.Sc., M.A., B.Ed., R.B.P.P.,

Mrs M. Arthi Rani, B.Com., D.M.T.I.C.,

Mrs V.Rohini, B.B.A., D.M.T.T.C., B.A., B.Ed.,

Mrs P. Maheswari, B.C.A., B.Ed.,

Mrs M. Prem Lydia, B.Sc., B.A., B.Ed.,

Mrs D. Lalithambigai, M.A., B.Ed., PGDCA.,

 

                                     

                                                PART TIME STAFF

 

Music                                                              : Mr. K. Subramanian

                                                                           Mr. D. Joseph Kirubanandam, B.Sc.,

Chess                                                              : Mr. M. Sundar Rajan, B.Com.,

Band Master                                                   : Mr. V. Jeyaraman

Yoga                                                               : Mr. M. Seenivasu, PGTYN

                                                                       : Mrs. M. Sabitha

Karate                                                                : Mr C. Subramani

Silambam                                                       : Mr. M. Mohan

Cricket                                                            : Mr. M. Durairaj, B.Com.,